Is MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR 50% LESS SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins

Check MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR 50% LESS SUGAR INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go