Is Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • whole grain roled oats

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Maple and brown sugar flavored instant oatmeal offers a warm, sweet profile and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, and as a base for fruit or nuts. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor; some mention excess sweetness and occasional clumping in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Roled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Colour, Natural Flavour. Contains: Oat Ingredients. May Contain Wheat.

Check Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep