Is Quaker Oat Beverage, Vanilla, 48 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oat Bran, Chicory Root Extract, Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2
Check Quaker Oat Beverage, Vanilla, 48 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat Beverage, Vanilla, 48 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat Beverage, Vanilla, 48 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


