Is Quaker Oat Honey & Almond Granola 500g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • rolled oats
  • oat bran

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour), Almond Slices, Oat Bran, Honey, Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol)

Check Quaker Oat Honey & Almond Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oat Honey & Almond Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingTopping