Is Quaker Oat Shake & Go Strawberry & Banana Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk Ingredients. It may also contain Wheat.
Check Quaker Oat Shake & Go Strawberry & Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat Shake & Go Strawberry & Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bottle, Pouch, Bar, Liquid
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


