Is Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, comforting porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional grainy bite; flavor is generally subtle and slightly toasted. Reviewers cite fast, single-portion preparation, consistent portions and portability, while opinions vary on sweetness and thickness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warm snacks or as a base for toppings, and customizable.

Description
Mild, comforting porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional grainy bite; flavor is generally subtle and slightly toasted. Reviewers cite fast, single-portion preparation, consistent portions and portability, while opinions vary on sweetness and thickness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warm snacks or as a base for toppings, and customizable.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


