Is Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g Soy Free?

Description
Mild, comforting porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional grainy bite; flavor is generally subtle and slightly toasted. Reviewers cite fast, single-portion preparation, consistent portions and portability, while opinions vary on sweetness and thickness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warm snacks or as a base for toppings, and customizable.

Description
Mild, comforting porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional grainy bite; flavor is generally subtle and slightly toasted. Reviewers cite fast, single-portion preparation, consistent portions and portability, while opinions vary on sweetness and thickness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warm snacks or as a base for toppings, and customizable.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


