Is Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, comforting porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional grainy bite; flavor is generally subtle and slightly toasted. Reviewers cite fast, single-portion preparation, consistent portions and portability, while opinions vary on sweetness and thickness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warm snacks or as a base for toppings, and customizable.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, comforting porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional grainy bite; flavor is generally subtle and slightly toasted. Reviewers cite fast, single-portion preparation, consistent portions and portability, while opinions vary on sweetness and thickness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warm snacks or as a base for toppings, and customizable.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


