Is Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g Dairy Free?

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (80%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


