Is Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g Wheat Free?

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
- oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (80%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


