Is Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G Gluten Free?

Description
Light, single-serve porridge delivers a mild, comforting cereal flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared. Consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts or snacks; reviews often note fast, convenient preparation, consistent results, and a generally bland-to-mild taste, with some citing preference adjustments via personal add-ins to suit individual tastes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, single-serve porridge delivers a mild, comforting cereal flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared. Consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts or snacks; reviews often note fast, convenient preparation, consistent results, and a generally bland-to-mild taste, with some citing preference adjustments via personal add-ins to suit individual tastes.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Original Porridge 10 Pack 350G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


