Is Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Porridge Cereal Sachets 10 x 35g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free wholegrain rolled oats

gluten free wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Rolled Oats

Check Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Porridge Cereal Sachets 10 x 35g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Oat Free? Quaker Oat So Simple Gluten Free Porridge Cereal Sachets 10 x 35g | Spoonful