Is Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

quaker wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Golden-syrup porridge sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warming snacks, or portable meals for children, reviewers note convenience of single-serve packs, consistent creaminess, and comments that sweetness level may be higher than preferred by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt.

Check Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go