Is Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g Dairy Free?
Description
Golden-syrup porridge sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warming snacks, or portable meals for children, reviewers note convenience of single-serve packs, consistent creaminess, and comments that sweetness level may be higher than preferred by some.
Description
Golden-syrup porridge sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warming snacks, or portable meals for children, reviewers note convenience of single-serve packs, consistent creaminess, and comments that sweetness level may be higher than preferred by some.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


