Is Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g Pescatarian?
Description
Golden-syrup porridge sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warming snacks, or portable meals for children, reviewers note convenience of single-serve packs, consistent creaminess, and comments that sweetness level may be higher than preferred by some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Golden-syrup porridge sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warming snacks, or portable meals for children, reviewers note convenience of single-serve packs, consistent creaminess, and comments that sweetness level may be higher than preferred by some.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 20x36g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


