Is Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g Wheat Free?

Description
Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge 10 x 36g is a popular choice among consumers. Made with Quaker wholegrain rolled oats, sugar, natural flavoring, and salt, this porridge offers a delicious and satisfying breakfast option. People appreciate its enjoyable taste and find that it strikes a good balance, not being overly sweet. With positive feedback from consumers, this product is a reliable and tasty choice for those seeking a convenient and flavorful porridge option.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
- oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge 10 x 36g is a popular choice among consumers. Made with Quaker wholegrain rolled oats, sugar, natural flavoring, and salt, this porridge offers a delicious and satisfying breakfast option. People appreciate its enjoyable taste and find that it strikes a good balance, not being overly sweet. With positive feedback from consumers, this product is a reliable and tasty choice for those seeking a convenient and flavorful porridge option.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Salt.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Porridge Sachets - Golden Syrup 10x36g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


