Is Quaker Golden Syrup Porridge Big Pot 76g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavourings
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (70%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate)
Check Quaker Golden Syrup Porridge Big Pot 76g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Golden Syrup Porridge Big Pot 76g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Where to buy
Quaker Golden Syrup Porridge Big Pot 76g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


