Is Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 57g Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet golden-syrup flavor and a warm, creamy porridge texture; oats soften into a smooth, spoonable consistency with occasional thickness variance. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or a portable snack, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, ease of preparation, and a sweetness some find strong while others call satisfying and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker rolled oats
quaker rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet golden-syrup flavor and a warm, creamy porridge texture; oats soften into a smooth, spoonable consistency with occasional thickness variance. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or a portable snack, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, ease of preparation, and a sweetness some find strong while others call satisfying and portion size.
Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (70%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate)
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Amber Color Maple Syrup
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 57g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


