Is Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Big Pot 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (77%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate)
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Big Pot 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Big Pot 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Big Pot 60g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


