Is Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 45G Oat Free?

Description
Single-serve instant porridge offers a mild flavor and a generally smooth, creamy texture when prepared; some reviewers note occasional lumpiness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts at home, work, or travel, it is also praised for convenience while opinions vary on flavor intensity and perceived value and ease of preparation overall.
Why it's not oat free
- quaker rolled oats
quaker rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve instant porridge offers a mild flavor and a generally smooth, creamy texture when prepared; some reviewers note occasional lumpiness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts at home, work, or travel, it is also praised for convenience while opinions vary on flavor intensity and perceived value and ease of preparation overall.
Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (77%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate)
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Original Porridge Pot 45G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


