Is Quaker Oat So Simple Strawberry, Raspberry & Cranberry Porridge Sachets 10x33.9g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mixed berry flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural mixed berry flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant porridge sachets deliver a sweet-tart berry flavour with soft, creamy texture and occasional fruit pieces; users report quick, convenient preparation for breakfasts, work or travel, praising consistent taste and portability while noting occasional uneven mixing or variable sweetness across batches, and recommend using a mug for single-serve convenience occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (79%), Sugar, Natural Mixed Berry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings

Check Quaker Oat So Simple Strawberry, Raspberry & Cranberry Porridge Sachets 10x33.9g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oat So Simple Strawberry, Raspberry & Cranberry Porridge Sachets 10x33.9g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking