Is Quaker Oat So Simple Strawberry, Raspberry & Cranberry Porridge Sachets 10x33.9g Dairy Free?

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver a sweet-tart berry flavour with soft, creamy texture and occasional fruit pieces; users report quick, convenient preparation for breakfasts, work or travel, praising consistent taste and portability while noting occasional uneven mixing or variable sweetness across batches, and recommend using a mug for single-serve convenience occasionally.

Description
Instant porridge sachets deliver a sweet-tart berry flavour with soft, creamy texture and occasional fruit pieces; users report quick, convenient preparation for breakfasts, work or travel, praising consistent taste and portability while noting occasional uneven mixing or variable sweetness across batches, and recommend using a mug for single-serve convenience occasionally.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (79%), Sugar, Natural Mixed Berry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Strawberry, Raspberry & Cranberry Porridge Sachets 10x33.9g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Strawberry, Raspberry & Cranberry Porridge Sachets 10x33.9g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Strawberry, Raspberry & Cranberry Porridge Sachets 10x33.9g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Powder


