Is Quaker Oat So Simple Sultana & Raisin Porridge Sachets 10x38.5g Wheat Free?

Description
Instant porridge delivers a warm, mildly sweet, fruity flavor with a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by soft, chewy fruit pieces. Users commonly prepare it quickly with hot liquid for breakfast or a snack; reviews note convenience and pleasant sweetness, while some mention occasional uneven consistency between servings and easy preparation.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant porridge delivers a warm, mildly sweet, fruity flavor with a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by soft, chewy fruit pieces. Users commonly prepare it quickly with hot liquid for breakfast or a snack; reviews note convenience and pleasant sweetness, while some mention occasional uneven consistency between servings and easy preparation.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Sultanas (5%), Raisins (3%), Dried Cranberry Pieces (2.5%), Dried Apple Pieces (1%), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Sultana & Raisin Porridge Sachets 10x38.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Sultana & Raisin Porridge Sachets 10x38.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Sultana & Raisin Porridge Sachets 10x38.5g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


