Is Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Sachets 10x33g Oat Free?

Description
Sweet cinnamon porridge sachets deliver a warm, mildly spiced flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when mixed with hot water. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, office snacks or travel, reviewers note reliably consistent taste, convenience and portability, with occasional comments about small portions and variable sweetness in some cases too.
Why it's not oat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cinnamon porridge sachets deliver a warm, mildly spiced flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when mixed with hot water. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, office snacks or travel, reviewers note reliably consistent taste, convenience and portability, with occasional comments about small portions and variable sweetness in some cases too.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Sachets 10x33g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Sachets 10x33g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Sachets 10x33g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


