Is Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Sachets 10x33g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet cinnamon porridge sachets deliver a warm, mildly spiced flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when mixed with hot water. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, office snacks or travel, reviewers note reliably consistent taste, convenience and portability, with occasional comments about small portions and variable sweetness in some cases too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
- natural flavourings
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cinnamon porridge sachets deliver a warm, mildly spiced flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when mixed with hot water. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, office snacks or travel, reviewers note reliably consistent taste, convenience and portability, with occasional comments about small portions and variable sweetness in some cases too.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings.
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Sachets 10x33g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Sachets 10x33g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Sweet Cinnamon Porridge Sachets 10x33g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


