Is Quaker Oat So Simple Velvety Chocolate Porridge 10 Pack 365G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (77%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Powder (4%) (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Natural Flavourings, Salt .
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Velvety Chocolate Porridge 10 Pack 365G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Velvety Chocolate Porridge 10 Pack 365G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Velvety Chocolate Porridge 10 Pack 365G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


