Is Quaker Oats Exotic Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

quaker wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (82%), Fruit (18%) (Date Juice Powder (7%), Freeze Dried Banana (4%), Banana Powder (3%), Freeze Dried Mango (2%), Dessicated Coconut (2%)).

Check Quaker Oats Exotic Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? Quaker Oats Exotic Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g | Spoonful