Is Quaker Oats Summer Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker wholegrain rolled oats

quaker wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (88%), Fruit (12%) (Date Juice Powder (7%), Strawberry Powder (2%), Freeze Dried Peach (1%), Freeze Dried Strawberry (1%), Freeze Dried Raspberry (1%)).

Check Quaker Oats Summer Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? Quaker Oats Summer Fruits & Nothing Else Porridge Sachets 8 x 33g | Spoonful