Is Quaker Oats, Quick 1-Minute Oatmeal, Breakfast Cereal, 40 oz Bags, 2 Count Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Check Quaker Oats, Quick 1-Minute Oatmeal, Breakfast Cereal, 40 oz Bags, 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oats, Quick 1-Minute Oatmeal, Breakfast Cereal, 40 oz Bags, 2 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep