Is Quaker Overnight Oats Blueberry With Chia Seeds Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain rolled oats

wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (88%), Dried Blueberry Pieces (6%) (blueberries, Sugar), Chia Seeds (salvia Hispanica) (3%), Brown Sugar, Natural Blueberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings. Contains Cereals contianing Gluten.

Check Quaker Overnight Oats Blueberry With Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Packet

Flavor
BerrySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep