Is Quaker Overnight Oats Mocha Choc Chip With Chia Seeds Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate pieces

chocolate pieces

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Chocolate Pieces (6%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chia Seeds (salvia Hispanica) (3%), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavourings. Contains Cereals containing Gluten and Nuts.

Check Quaker Overnight Oats Mocha Choc Chip With Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.