Is Quaker Peaches and Cream Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats , Sugar , Dried Peaches , Salt , Dried Cream , Nonfat Dry Milk , Natural Flavor , Annatto Extract ( Color ) , Paprika Extract ( Color ) , Tocopherols ( To Preserve Freshness ) .

Check Quaker Peaches and Cream Instant Oatmeal Breakfast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Peaches and Cream Instant Oatmeal Breakfast is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Quaker Peaches and Cream Instant Oatmeal Breakfast | Spoonful