Is Quaker Popped Bbq Flavored Rice Snacks 3.03 Ounce Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dry Whey, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Molasses, Buttermilk Powder, Yeast Extract, Tocopherols (Preservative), Spices, Tomato (Dried), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract, Gum Arabic. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Quaker Popped Bbq Flavored Rice Snacks 3.03 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Bbq Flavored Rice Snacks 3.03 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


