Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Butter Popcorn - 3.03 Oz Vegan?

Description
Light, popcorn-like flavor with a delicate, airy crunch; commonly enjoyed as a portable, single-serve snack for work, school lunches, or movie nights. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crispness and convenience, while noting the savory taste is mild rather than intense. Some reports mention occasional small bag-to-bag variation in texture and flavor.

Description
Light, popcorn-like flavor with a delicate, airy crunch; commonly enjoyed as a portable, single-serve snack for work, school lunches, or movie nights. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crispness and convenience, while noting the savory taste is mild rather than intense. Some reports mention occasional small bag-to-bag variation in texture and flavor.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Tocopherols, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Beta Carotene (Color), Sugar
Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Butter Popcorn - 3.03 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Butter Popcorn - 3.03 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Butter Popcorn - 3.03 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


