Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • dry whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a crisp crunch and savory ranch-flavored tang. Consumers commonly use them for solo snacking, dipping, lunchbox treats, and party bowls. Reviews note pleasant crispness, mildly seasoned profile, occasional uneven seasoning, and convenient resealable packaging; opinions vary on flavor intensity, overall value, and some freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Tomato Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dry Whey, Spices, Dipotassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Mono and Diglycerides, Tocopherols (Preservative), Gum Arabic, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 5 Lake, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake.

Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladOn The Go