Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • milk chocolate chips

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate offers a delightful combination of rice crisp crunchiness and decadent chocolate. With 11g of whole grains per serving, this snack is a wholesome choice. It is gluten-free and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. Additionally, it is low in fat, low in cholesterol, and low in calories, making it a guilt-free indulgence. People rave about the taste, describing it as light and filling, making it a great option for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Tocopherols, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go