Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate offers a delightful combination of rice crisp crunchiness and decadent chocolate. With 11g of whole grains per serving, this snack is a wholesome choice. It is gluten-free and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. Additionally, it is low in fat, low in cholesterol, and low in calories, making it a guilt-free indulgence. People rave about the taste, describing it as light and filling, making it a great option for snacking.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate offers a delightful combination of rice crisp crunchiness and decadent chocolate. With 11g of whole grains per serving, this snack is a wholesome choice. It is gluten-free and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. Additionally, it is low in fat, low in cholesterol, and low in calories, making it a guilt-free indulgence. People rave about the taste, describing it as light and filling, making it a great option for snacking.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Tocopherols, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


