Is Quaker Porridge To Go Almond and Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oat Flakes (34%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (14%), Golden Syrup, Oligofructose, Brown Sugar, Cereal Crisps (rice Flour, Oat Flour (1%), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Oi, Emulsifiers (glycerol, Soya Lecithin), Roasted Almond Slices (2%), Modified Starch, Honey (1%), Ground Almond Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Antioxidant (tocopherol Rich Extract), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavourings. Contains Oat, Barley, Almond, Soya, Milk. May Contain Other Nuts, Wheat, Sesame And Peanuts.
Check Quaker Porridge To Go Almond and Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Porridge To Go Almond and Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Pouch


