Is Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Breakfast Bar 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oat Flakes, Wholegrain Oat Flour, Golden Syrup, Oligofructose, Brown Sugar, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Oat Flour , Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Glycerol, Soya Lecithin), Modified Starch, Ground Almond Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol Rich Extract), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring
Check Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Breakfast Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Breakfast Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Breakfast Bar 55g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


