Is Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Multipack Breakfast Bars 55g x Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oat Flakes (36%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (14%), Golden Syrup (14%), Oligofructose, Brown Sugar, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Oat Flour (1%), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (Glycerol, Soya Lecithin), Modified Starch, Ground Almond Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol Rich Extract), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavouring

Check Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Multipack Breakfast Bars 55g x against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Multipack Breakfast Bars 55g x is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Quaker Porridge To Go Golden Syrup Multipack Breakfast Bars 55g x | Spoonful