Is Quaker Protein Oat Granola Salted Caramel 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- butter
- milk
- cream
- whey
- white chocolate caramel buttons
- chocolate brownie pieces
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain rolled oats (32%), Wheat protein (20%), Chicory root fibre, Sunflower oil, Wheat flakes (8%), Chocolate brownie pieces (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa powder, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Wheat starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Cream ( Milk ) powder, Sunflower oil, Coconut oil, Glucose syrup, Salt), White chocolate caramel buttons (3%) (Cocoa butter, Sugar, Milk powder (whole and skimmed), Whey ( Milk ) powder, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose syrup, Natural flavouring, Cream ( Milk ), Caramelised sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt), Wheat flour, Natural flavourings, Salt.
Check Quaker Protein Oat Granola Salted Caramel 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Oat Granola Salted Caramel 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


