Is Quaker Protein Granola Oats, Chocolate & Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • sliced almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters with chewy bits deliver a sweet, mildly bittersweet flavor profile; texture combines crispness and tender chew. Commonly used as a breakfast topper for yogurt or milk, a snack straight from the bag, or mixed into baking. Reviews note satisfying crunch, pleasant sweetness, and occasional uneven cluster size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sliced Almonds, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose), Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Almond, Milk And Wheat Ingredients. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Quaker Protein Granola Oats, Chocolate & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Protein Granola Oats, Chocolate & Almonds is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacost

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go