Is Quaker Protein Rice Crisps - Chocolate Caramel Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Quaker Protein Rice Crisps - Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go