Is Quaker Puffed Rice Regular 6.3 Ounce Paper Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Rice, Ferrous Sulfate ! (A Source Of Iron), Niacinamide, Citric Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid!, One Of The B Vitamins
Check Quaker Puffed Rice Regular 6.3 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Puffed Rice Regular 6.3 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Quaker Puffed Rice Regular 6.3 Ounce Paper Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


