Is Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Sugar, Dry Whole Milk (Contains Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Vanilla Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Reduced Iron (Source Of Iron), Nicotinic Acid (Niacin), One Of The B Vitamins, Vitamin A Palmitate, Maltodextrin, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Bht As
Check Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


