Is Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats Sugar, Dry Whole Milk (Contains Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Vanilla Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Reduced Iron (Source Of Iron), Nicotinic Acid (Niacin), One Of The B Vitamins, Vitamin A Palmitate, Maltodextrin, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid, Bht As

Check Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Qkr Oatmeal Cups Vainilla 1.60 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast