Is Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits (5 lb., 3 pk.) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White hominy grits made from corn, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid*.One of the B vitamins.

Check Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits (5 lb., 3 pk.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits (5 lb., 3 pk.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide Dish