Is Quaker® Quick Pearled Barley Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pearled Barley.
Check Quaker® Quick Pearled Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker® Quick Pearled Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Quaker® Quick Pearled Barley is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupSalad


