Is Quaker Rice Cakes Gluten Free Garden Tomato & Basil - 6.1 Oz Soy Free?

Description
The Quaker Rice Cakes gluten-free garden tomato basil 61 oz is a flavorful snack option for the pantry. Made with fresh garden tomato and basil flavors, these rice cakes are a popular choice among consumers. The product is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. People appreciate the delicious flavor of these rice cakes, which are perfect for a light and satisfying snack.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Quaker Rice Cakes gluten-free garden tomato basil 61 oz is a flavorful snack option for the pantry. Made with fresh garden tomato and basil flavors, these rice cakes are a popular choice among consumers. The product is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. People appreciate the delicious flavor of these rice cakes, which are perfect for a light and satisfying snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lactose, Spices, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Canola Protein, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Paprika (Color), Tocopherols, Annatto (Color), Soy Lecithin
Check Quaker Rice Cakes Gluten Free Garden Tomato & Basil - 6.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rice Cakes Gluten Free Garden Tomato & Basil - 6.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Quaker Rice Cakes Gluten Free Garden Tomato & Basil - 6.1 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


