Is Quaker Rice Cakes, Whole Grain Chocolate, 7.23 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate chips
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sugar, Fructose, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Maltodextrin, Cocoa, Sunflower Oil (With Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Quaker Rice Cakes, Whole Grain Chocolate, 7.23 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rice Cakes, Whole Grain Chocolate, 7.23 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Quaker Rice Cakes, Whole Grain Chocolate, 7.23 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


